Online archive of questions on various topics answered by our experts. You can also ask a question (registration is required)
+70 votes
How can I help my friend stop being two-faced?
by (4.4k points)

2 Answers

+13 votes
 
Best answer
You can not control the actions of others. Your friend will continue to wear two faces as longs as it is beneficial.
by (4.2k points)
selected by
0 votes
You can't. That person is not a friend anyway.
by (4.5k points)
...